Result of Severn Bridge RR 2011

PosnNameClub/TeamTimeCat
1Zak DempsterRapha-Condor-Sharp2:34:57E
2Marcin BialoblockiMotorpoint Pro CyclingstE
3Matt JonesTeam RaleighstE
4Simon RichardsonSigma Sport Specialized CTat 2 secsE 
5William BjergfeltMotorpoint Pro Cyclingat 53 secsE
6Magnus BackstedtTeam UK Youthat 1.02E
7Simon GaywoodTeam Corley Cycles/Cervelo/MavicstE
8Casey MunroRapha-Condor-Sharpat 1:05E
9Grant BaytonWilier/LifeCare/GoSelfDrive.comat 1:07E
10Frederik JohanssonTeam UK Youthat 1:26E
11Matt GeeTeam Raleighat 1:541
12Lee DavisMotorpoint Pro Cyclingat 2:16E
13Colin ParryWilier/LifeCare/GoSelfDrive.comat 2:26E
14Jon Tiernan-LockeRapha-Condor-Sharpat 2:30E
15Liam HolohanTeam Raleighst1
16Martin FordMammoth Lifestyle RTstE
17Jack AdamsForme Procycliste SanLamerestE
18Dillon ByrneHerbalife/WheelbasestE
19Richard BottHerbalife/WheelbaseE
20George MooreCC Giro1
21Gael Le BellecTeam Raleigh1
22Hugh WilsonWilier/LifeCare/GoSelfDrive.com1
23Tom SmithFelt-Colbornes RT1
24James MillardTeam Corley Cycles/Cervelo/MavicE
25Dale ApplebyCycle Premier-MetaltakE
26Dexter GardiasForme Procycliste SanLamere1
27Russell FalderMammoth Lifestyle RT1
28Gruff LewisTeam UK Youth2
29Blake PondWilier/LifeCare/GoSelfDrive.comE
30Filip RudenstamTeam UK Youth1
31Matthew UllmerTeam Qoroz2
32Duncan JamiesonLeisureLakesBikes.com2
33Josh YetmanTeam Tor/Kalas/Overt Locke2
34Richard CartlandTeam Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Mavic1
35Dan FleemanTeam RaleighE
36Toby EichlerVelo Club Montpellier2
37James WilsonBanjocycles.com2
38Phil BorrettTeam Tor/Kalas/Overt Locke2
39Ian KnightTeam Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Mavic1
40Scott LawTeam Qoroz2
41Greg MansellTeam UK Youth2
42Matthew HigginsTeam Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Mavic1
43Karl HineAdeo Cadence RT2
44Phill SykesSigma Sport Specialized CTE
45Andy CoupeHerbalife/WheelbaseE
46Simon BrooksVC St Raphael/Waite Contracts/Hewitt CyclesE
47Conor RyanVelo Club Montpellier3
48Jeremy AddisVelo Club Montpellier2
49Rob YeatmanTeam Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/MI Racing2
50Michael ThelwellTeam Qoroz2
51James DobbinAdeo Cadence RT2
52Jon PainLeisureLakesBikes.com1
53Mark BainesSpirit Racing2
54Thomas MarshallAdeo Cadence RT2
55Steve ThomasBristol Road Club3
56Robert WardVC St Raphael/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles2
57Max WebberVC St Raphael/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles2
58Robert OrrForme Procycliste SanLamere1
59Ben AnstieAdeo Cadence RT2
60Ashley CoxTeam Corley Cycles/Cervelo/MavicE
61James StewartTeam UK YouthE
62Matt RoweCycle Premier-MetaltakE
63Robert EdgellSomer Valley CC2
64Steve LampierSigma Sport Specialized CTE
65Justin HoyFelt-Colbornes RTE
66Richard MardleFelt-Colbornes RT1
67Stuart ThompsonBanjocycles.com2