2020 48th Severn Bridge - BW Cycling RR Riders

48th Severn Bridge-BW Cycling Road Race
Sunday 1st March 2020
Start 11:00 - Finish 14:00 approx
Race HQ
– Marlwood School, Vattingstone Lane, Alveston BS35 3LA.
View the circuit details on this page: 2020 Severn Bridge RR Course Map - Olveston Circuit
Entries closed on 17 February 2020.  The provisional list of competitors is shown below and the race programme will go out on 22 Feb. If there are any typos or if you are a local rider or junior and this is not indicated correctly, please email brian.okelly@bristolroadclub.com

Download the programme here: Race Programme

No.First NameLast NameCat.Club/Team Name
1GlyndwrGriffiths2 L73Degrees CC
2JoeHill1ActiveEdge Race Team
3LiamJames-Morris2 JBackstedt Cycling
4WillDuffy2 LBath Cycling Club
5SamDuffy3 LBath Cycling Club
6JamiesonBlain1BIKESTRONG-KTM
7JoeCierpik2 LBIKESTRONG-KTM
8ThomasGrigson2 LBIKESTRONG-KTM
9JosephRees1BIKESTRONG-KTM
10SamuelTillett2BIKESTRONG-KTM
11ChristopherRothwell1BW Cycling
12EdwardMorgan2Caffi Gruff
13ThomasHarrington2Cardiff Ajax CC
14DanielMaclean-Howell1Cardiff Ajax CC
15DavidMiddleton1Cardiff Ajax CC
16LukeProtheroe2Cardiff Ajax CC
17MorrisBaconEDAP Cycling Club
18FreddyPettEDAP Cycling Club
19MarkRichards1DAP Cycling Club
20AndrewTaylorEDAP Cycling Club
21AndrewWhittemore1Exeter Wheelers
22EliotWardEInflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
23JacobAries2Kuota - GSG
24EugeneCross2Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMotion
25SamuelClark2MB Cyclery
26MatthewHoulberg2 JMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
27MatthewDownie1Nopinz Symec Race Team
28LeeFrost1Nopinz Symec Race Team
29JamesPhillips1 L Nopinz Symec Race Team
30RedWaltersENopinz Symec Race Team
31MattWitts1 LNopinz Symec Race Team
32AndrewCritchlow1Norwood Paragon CC
33ChrisMcNamaraENuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
34DanByrne2 JPrimera-TeamJobs
35ChristopherOwram1Primera-TeamJobs
36WillPage2Primera-TeamJobs
37NicholasTyrie1Primera-TeamJobs
38SamuelWadsley3Primera-TeamJobs
39LiamCahill2 LReflex Racing 
40ThomasPrice2Reflex Racing 
41GeorgeMills-KeelingERibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
42PeterCockerERichardsons-Trek RT
43DavidRoper2Ride 24/7
44StephenSwindley1Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
45RossHolland1Saint Piran
46OliverMaxwell1Saint Piran
47CharlesMcfallESaint Piran
48MilesBurton2 LSixtysix RSN
49CameronPreece2 LSouthdowns Bikes - Casco PET
50SteveThomas2 LSteele Davis Via Roma RT
51TiagoFougo1Strada 2020
52AndrewTurnerESwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
53LukeCraddock2TAAP Cervelo
54CallumAnderson1TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 
55JosephWest2TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 
56AshleyCoxETeam Bottrill
57JoshHousley1Team PB Performance
58OscarHutchingsE LTeam Tor 2000 | Kalas
59EthanBrowne2 JThe Bulls
60CianRoberts2 JThe Bulls
61JoeGriffiths2 LTORQ Performance
62AlexanderWelburn1trainSharp Club
63LukeBarfoot1Tri UK
64ThomasGloag1TRINITY Road Racing
65ReubenOrr3Unattached
66ConorMcGoldrick2 LUniversity of Bath Cycling Club
67HarrisonKnight2University of Exeter Cycling Club
68HarveyMcLean2 JVC St Raphael
69OliverWinwood Bratchell2Velo Club Venta
70PeterBygrave3VeloVitesse
71RickHawker3VeloVitesse
72ThomasHogan3 LVeloVitesse
73AlastairKay3VeloVitesse
74TrevorSmith2VeloVitesse
75SamuelBeckett2Wales Racing Academy
76MatthewClarke2Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
77SamFreeman2 JZ Junior Race Team
78TomCouzens1Zappi Racing Team
79NicMcKibbin2Zappi Racing Team
80CarlJolly2 LUniversity of Bristol CC
Reserves
81MatthewPandagani-Sayce3 J LBristol Cycling Development Squad
82ConorChandler3 LBath Cycling Club
Key: E - Elite  J - Junior  L - Local Rider (Live in BA or BS postcodes) 
    
Notes   
1. There may still be changes before the programme is issued. 
2. Names of Team riders may change prior to race start.  
3. Entries on the day will be accepted for a total field size up to 80 riders.