Club Trophy Winners

Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2019
No.2019 Discipline2019 Winner
1Raj Soni Memorial Hill ClimbPhil Stonelake
2Best Road Races Performances OverallTom Sharp
3Best JuniorHarvey Thomas
4Race Race Most PotentialEdward Trevor-Jones
5Most Road RacesJacob Sargent
6Fastest 25Ross Phelps
7Senior Cyclo CrossBenedict Wallis
9Best Team Performance - National Hill Climb ChampionshipPhil Stonelake, Jake Sargent, Harvey Thomas, Steve Thomas
10Best Overall Track PerformancesBrian O'Kelly
12Best SupporterDennis White
13Fastest Women's TT in yearSarah West
16Best Clubman award for Tempo chaingangAlison Cameron and Chris Jones
17Best Woman Road RaceJenny Hudson
20Best U21 Road or Circuit Race Jacob Sargent
22Fastest TT in yearRoss Phelps
23Fastest Vets 10 TT in yearPhil Stonelake
24Best Vet all rounderBilly Hill
25Vets Cyclo CrossJohn Russell
26Women's Cyclo CrossClair Wadden
27Women's Best All RounderJenny Hudson
28Severn Bridge - BW Cycling RR WinnerAlex Richardson - Canyon dhb
29Triathlon - WomenEllen Nelissen
30Triathlon - MenRuss Turner
31Women's Hill ClimbJenny Hudson
32Women's Masters Road RaceSarah West

Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2018
No.2018 Discipline2018 Winner
1Hill Climb WinnerShaun Cook
2Best RR Performances OverallGeorge Bazley
3Best JuniorGeorge Bazley
4Race Race Most PotentialShaun Cook
5Most Road RacesGeorge Bazley
6Fastest 25James Phillips
7Senior Cyclo CrossGeorge Bazley
9Best Team Performance, Cotswold League - Veloton Road RaceJames Phillips, Tom Sharp, Andy Edwards, Shaun Cook, Adam Fletcher, Billy Hill
10Best Overall Track PerformancesJohn Russell
12Best SupporterDennis White
13Fastest Women's TT in yearHeather Price
16Best Clubman awardPete Deamer
20Best U21 Road or Circuit Race George Bazley
22Fastest TT in yearGeorge Bazley
23Fastest Vets 10 TT in yearSimon Ward
24Best Vet all rounderAndrew Edwards
25Vets Cyclo CrossAndrew Edwards
26Women's Cyclo CrossClair Wadden
27Best Woman second claim member Jenny Hudson
29Triathlon - WomenGwen Bevan
30Triathlon - MenIan Gaffney

Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2017
2017 Discipline2017 Winner
Raj Soni Mem' Hill ClimbRoss Phelps
Best RR Performances OverallBenjamin Davis
Best JuniorKrispin Gardiner
Race Race Most PotentialAndrew Edwards
Most Road RacesMatthew Franklin
Fastest 25Casimir Ludwig 59:52
Senior Cyclo CrossRoss Phelps
Best Team Performance - Steve Taylor Memorial RRAndrew Edwards, Shaun Cook, Tom Sharp, Ross Phelps, Matthew Franklin 
Best Overall Track PerformanceRoss Bury
Fastest Women's TT in yearGwen Bevan 25:52
Best Woman Road RaceClair Wadden
Best U21 Road or Circuit Race Krispin Gardiner
Fastest TT in yearRoss Phelps 21:04
Fastest Vets 10 TT in yearJohn Russell 21:37
Best Vet all rounderAndrew Edwards
Vets Cyclo CrossAndrew Edwards
Women's Cyclo CrossClair Wadden
Best Woman second claim member Jenny Hudson
Triathlon - WomenGwen Bevan
Triathlon - MenIan Gaffney

Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2016
Trophy Name2016 Discipline2016 Winner
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb TrophyHill Climb WinnerRoss Phelps
Mass Start Champs (RR)Best RR PerformancesMatthew Franklin
DA ChampsRace Race Most PotentialRoss Phelps
Handicap CupMost Road RacesMatthew Franklin
Pete Kettles MemorialRoad Race Best WinIain Stuart 55:02
Senior Cyclo CrossCyclo CrossNathan Anscombe
CTC Team Trophy ShieldBest Team PerformanceStuart McCombie, Graham Reeves,
Andrew Edwards, Matthew Franklin
Track TrophyBest Track PerformancesBrian O'Kelly
Best SupporterSupporterDennis White
Ladies RRBest Woman Road RaceEllen Nelissen
Sunday MirrorClubman awardPete Deamer, Dennis White
Manulife Senior TrophyRoad Race Most ImprovedJason White
Cyclo Gear Trophy Best U21 Road or Circuit Race Christopher Harris
Mike Nichols Mem (TT)Fastest TT in yearMatthew Franklin 21:28
Vets Henbury TTFastest Vets 10 TT in yearClair Wadden 24:58
Vets BARVets BARAndrew Edwards
Vets Cyclo CrossCyclo CrossAndrew Edwards
Ladies BARLadies BARMadeline Moore
Severn Bridge Road RaceSevern Bridge Road RaceDale Appleby (NFTO)
Bristol Road Club TriathlonTriathlonGwen Bevan


Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2015
Trophy Name2015 Discipline2015 Winner
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb TrophyHill Climb WinnerGraham Reeves
Mass Start Champs (RR)Best RR Performances OverallChristopher Harris
Schoolboy TrophyBest JuniorChristopher Harris
DA ChampsRace Race Most PotentialTom Brookes
Handicap CupMost Road RacesChristopher Harris
Pete Kettles MemorialFastest 25Clair Wadden
CTC Team Trophy ShieldEveresting on CheddarDanny Cox, Troy Mills,                                     Adam Maslen, Sam Westlake
Track TrophyBest Overall Track PerformancesJames Cowan
Best SupporterBest SupporterDennis White
Ladies RRBest Woman Road RaceFiona Redding
Sunday MirrorBest Clubman awardJohn Stone
Manulife Senior TrophyBest Man second claim memberJason White
Cyclo Gear Trophy Best U21 Road or Circuit Race Jack Sawyer
Mike Nichols Mem (TT)Fastest TT in yearAndy Bevan
Vets Henbury TTFastest Vets 10 TT in yearAndy Bevan
Vets BARBest Vet all rounderBrian O'Kelly
Ladies BARBest Woman second claim member Madeline Moore
Severn Bridge Road RaceSevern Bridge - BW Cycling RR WinnerGeorge Harper, One Pro Cycling


Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2014
Trophy Name2014 Discipline2014 Winner
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb TrophyHill Climb WinnerDominik Burchette
DA ChampsRace Race Most PotentialStuart McCombie
Pete Kettles MemorialFastest 25Clair Wadden
Handicap CupMost Road RacesGeoff Ripley
CTC Team Trophy Shield L'etape de la Defonce 2-day Stage Race  Stuart McCombie, Mathew Blackmore, Nathan Anscombe,          Rob Handley 
Track TrophyBest Overall Track PerformancesBrian O'Kelly
Mike Nichols Mem (TT)Fastest TT in yearIain Stuart
Vets Henbury TTFastest Vets 10 TT in yearAndy Bevan
Ladies RRBest Woman Road RaceHolly James
Sunday MirrorBest Clubman awardDennis White
Cyclo Gear Trophy Best U21 Road Race Jack Sawyer
Mass Start Champs (RR)Best RR Performances OverallHolly James
Ladies BARBest Woman second claim member Madeline Moore
Manulife Senior TrophyBest Man second claim memberNick Noble
Severn Bridge Road RaceSevern Bridge - BW Cycling RR WinnerAlex Blain


Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2013 
Trophy NameDiscipline2013 Current Holder
Best SupporterSupporterDennis White
Sunday MirrorClubman awardSteve Thomas
Schoolboy TrophySchoolboyTom Lear
Manulife Senior TrophyRoad Race Most ImprovedTim Turrini-Rochford
DA ChampsRace Race Most PotentialBen Davis
Pete Kettles MemorialRoad Race Best WinBen Davis
Cyclo Gear Trophy Best U21 Road Race Sean Polden
Handicap CupMost Road RacesDaniel Marks
CTC Team Trophy ShieldBest Team Performance Steve Thomas, Nathan Anscombe, Ben Davis, John Russell, Simon Dawe, Daniel Marks 
Vets Cyclo CrossCyclo CrossNick Noble
Senior Cyclo CrossCyclo CrossBen Hall
Ladies Cyclo CrossCyclo CrossKim Anscombe
Mike Nichols Mem (TT)Fastest TT in yearBen Davis
Vets Henbury TTFastest Vets 10 TT in yearNick Noble
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb TrophyHill Climb WinnerBen Davis
Ladies RRBest Woman Road RaceEllen Nelissen
Vets BARBest Vet TT PerformanceNick Noble
Track TrophyBest Track PerformancesBrian O'Kelly
Mass Start Champs (RR)Best RR PerformancesBen Davis
Schoolboy Cyclo CrossBest Schoolboy CrossJack Sawyer
Ladies BARLadies BARMadeline Moore